Cotton seed oil

OLVEA Vegetable Oils

Stand:
  • E30
OLVEA Vegetable Oils is a production and packing company of speciality vegetable oils and butters from conventional sources to organic supply chains. To maintain the highest standards regarding, the p...OLVEA Vegetable Oils is a production and packing company of speciality vegetable oils and butters from conventional sources to organic supply chains. To maintain the highest standards regarding, the purity and regularity of its raw materials, OLVEA Vegetable Oils has integrated the global supply chain with its own production units of argan oil (OLVEA Morocco) and shea butter (OLVEA Burkina Faso).More

Cotton seed oil

The cotton seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the cotton plant which contain nearly 40 % of oil. The cotton seed oil is used for the preparation of leather, manufacture of soaps, lubricating matters, glycerin or waterproofing compositions and as base for cosmetic creams. Its strong proportion in linoleic acid also confers a nutritional advantage. It is an excellent salad dressing oil and is part of the composition of margarines.

  • Specification sheet 189 KB

    Here are OLVEA Vegetable Oils' specifications for cotton seed oïl.

    19 Aug 2013

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.