The avocado is the fruit of the avocado tree (Persea gratissima), a tree of the family of Lauraceous, originating from Mexico and Guatemala. Pulp contents between 5 and 30% of oil. Rich in vitamins, the avocado oil interests pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries as well as soap factories. Very thin, it penetrates particularly well the skin and is ideal for sensitive skins or small areas of the face and body. It softens, hydrates, strengthens and protects the skin. It is used in body, face and hair cares. It nearly does not oxidize.