Diisopropyl Adipate (DIPA)

Diisopropyl Adipate (DIPA)

Diisopropyl Adipate (DIPA) FOR COSMETICS & PERSONAL CARE INDUSTRY FEATURES & BENEFITS Deoiling Agent Detackifying Agent Non-Oily Emollient Resin Plasticizer Shine Enhancing Agent Solubilizing Agent Pigment Wetter & Dispersant APPLICATIONS • Non-oily emollient in Cosmetics Industry. • Hydro alcoholic formulations such as After Shave Lotions & Colognes • Bath oils – delivers a soft feel to the skin. • Sunscreens – it stabilizes solid organic UV filters. • Other cosmetic products such as Men’s grooming products, Hair sprays, Skin care lotions, Deodorants, Lipsticks , Nail color • Eye Area Color Cosmetics, Facial Color Cosmetics, Toners and Astringents

Mamta Polycoats

Stand:
  • A48
Manufacturer & Exporter of DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE (DIPA) FOR COSMETICS & PERSONAL CARE INDUSTRY APPLICATIONS • Non-oily emollient in Cosmetics Industry. • Hydro alcoholic formulations such as ...Manufacturer & Exporter of DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE (DIPA) FOR COSMETICS & PERSONAL CARE INDUSTRY APPLICATIONS • Non-oily emollient in Cosmetics Industry. • Hydro alcoholic formulations such as After Shave Lotions & Colognes • Bath oils – delivers a soft feel to the skin. • Sunscreens – it stabilizes solid organic UV filters. • Other cosmetic products such as Men’s grooming products, Hair sprays, Skin care lotions, Deodorants, Lipsticks , Nail color • Eye Area Color Cosmetics, Facial Color Cosmetics, Toners and Astringents More

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.