γ-ORYZANOL

Tsuno Rice Fine Chemicals

Stand:
  • S51
  • Product Information
  • Images
  • Social Media
At TSUNO, we specialize in producing the finest products from rice ranging from edible oils to functional food ingredients, food additives, cosmetics / pharmaceutical ingredients, animal feed and indu...At TSUNO, we specialize in producing the finest products from rice ranging from edible oils to functional food ingredients, food additives, cosmetics / pharmaceutical ingredients, animal feed and industrial raw materials. Our top quality products, delivered through our cutting edge manufacturing technology and advanced scientific research development processes, are trusted by consumers around the world for about 70 years. All products are extracted naturally, never genetically modified, and we choose only the best ingredients in all of our product lines. In the field of cosmetics, we propose a lifestyle of "Rice-utical" based on the theme of “Gain Beauty with Rice Bran Components”. We present a wide variety of products with all the personal care benefits found in rice bran.More

View Company Profile

γ-ORYZANOL

γ-ORYZANOL is unique component of rice bran. It is known as natural antioxidant and UV absorber. γ-ORYZANOL also refines skin tone by improving vascular resistance, skin temperature and amount of blood on the skin. It is excellent key component for various cosmetics including sunscreen and anti-aging products.

Categories

  1. Product Categories
    Raw Material and Ingredients
    • additives
    • anti-ageing, anti-wrinkle
    • anti-inflammatory, anti-irritants, soothing agents
    • antioxidants, radical scavengers
    • botanicals, essential oils, plant extracts
    • humectants
    • moisturisers
    • natural actives
    • UV filters

More products from this Company:

  • RICE BRAN OIL

    RICE BRAN OIL is natural oil extracted from rice bran and germ. It contains rich vitamin E and various beauty components. Gamma oryzanol in RICE BRAN ...

  • RICE GERM OIL (PRO-15)

    RICE GERM OIL (PRO-15) is natural oil extracted from rice bran and germ. It contains various beauty components such as vitamin E, but what is to be no...

  • FERULIC ACID

    FERULIC ACID is natural UV absorber from rice bran. It is not only effective as UV absorber, but also tyrosinase inhibitors. FERULIC ACID is suggested...

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.