Skip to main content
- Moistures and protects
- Often used as an essential ingredient in salves, lotions, skin oils and creams
- Especially well-suited for treating dry, rough and flaky skin
- Particularly suitable as an extracted oil for macerates
View Company Profile
- Can be used as a versatile base oil for every skin type
- Penetrates and moisturises the skin well
- Relieves irritation for rough, flaky and dry ...
- Used as a valuable ingredient in cosmetic products with a cell-stimulating and antioxidative effect
- Helps to regenerate the Skin`s own lipid film...
- Has an anti-inflammatory effect because it contains rare stearidonic acid (SDA, omega-3)
- Especially well suited for use on dry, mature, sensitive...