Our White / Yellow Petroleum Jelly is an ointment like highly refined semi-sold with silky, delicate fibrous structure along with good shine and luster. Available in colours ranging from Snow-white to amber yellow.
Petroleum Jelly is one of the major cosmetic ingredient in personal-care formulations. This product is widely used in cosmetic creams, lotions, sun-blocks, lip-care formulations, hair-food and foot-care formulations.
We can manufacture this product to match customer specifications
1. ‘Petroleum Jelly' monograph in the Indian Standard IS : 4887 - 1980 for use in cosmetic formulations
2. ICH Q3C (R4) guidelines for residual solvents
3. COLIPA recommendation
5. 21 CFR 172.880
6. Monographs of all major Pharmacopoeias (BP USP,JP,Ph. Eur.)