CERAMIDYL OMEGA

CERAMIDYL OMEGA

High concentration of Poly Unsaturated Fatty Acids, from botanical origin, associated with glyco-ceramides Properties - Complete treatment for dry and sensitive skins - Replacement of epidermal lipids - Reduces the Trans Epidermal Water Loss (TEWL) - Improves the skin’s barrier function, recuperating the skin elasticity and comfort - Less permeability to external agents - Restores and repairs weakens and dry hairs - Enhances dry and sensitive skins by providing softness, reducing wrinkles and slowing excessive desquamation

Cobiosa

Stand:
  • J67
Over 40 years of experience allow us to develop and manufacture the most effective active ingredients for skin & hair care cosmetic treatments. Independent family owned company, with strong backgroun...Over 40 years of experience allow us to develop and manufacture the most effective active ingredients for skin & hair care cosmetic treatments. Independent family owned company, with strong background and high flexibility and efficacy. We are specialized at the production of Natural Ceramides, Marine Origin Actives and Botanical Extracts from the Andean region. We are experts at the extraction of natural active ingredients and at the manufacturing of finished cosmetic products as contract manufacturer. Our long experience with multinational companies has allowed us to get a firm knowledge at production, marketing and organization of our business. Naturally Effective More

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.