INCA OMEGA BUTTER

INCA OMEGA BUTTER

100% natural origin butter with no chemical additives added, not hydrogenated, coming from Plukenetia Volubilis seeds Oil, combined with a part of triglycerides form Olive Oil, enriched with fatty acids C16-C19, saturated and unsaponifiables, obtained through a patented and environmentally sustainable method. Properties Its content in Plukenetia seeds oil produces n average concentration of 48% in alfa-linoleic acid (omega 3) and an average of 37% of linoleic acid (omega 6). It contains about 8% of oleic acid (omega 9). To highlight its content in tocopherols, with amounts od gamma and delta-tocopherols rarely seen in other seeds. Its content in triglycerides from olive oil, emollients, thickeners, skin protectors, nourishing and wetting agents, makes the emulsion more stable.

Cobiosa

Stand:
  • J67
Over 40 years of experience allow us to develop and manufacture the most effective active ingredients for skin & hair care cosmetic treatments. Independent family owned company, with strong backgroun...Over 40 years of experience allow us to develop and manufacture the most effective active ingredients for skin & hair care cosmetic treatments. Independent family owned company, with strong background and high flexibility and efficacy. We are specialized at the production of Natural Ceramides, Marine Origin Actives and Botanical Extracts from the Andean region. We are experts at the extraction of natural active ingredients and at the manufacturing of finished cosmetic products as contract manufacturer. Our long experience with multinational companies has allowed us to get a firm knowledge at production, marketing and organization of our business. Naturally Effective More

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.