COSMAGEL 305 [Sodium Polyacrtlate/C13-14 Isoparaffin/ Laureth-7]

COSMAGEL 305 [Sodium Polyacrtlate/C13-14 Isoparaffin/ Laureth-7]

INCI Name: Sodium Polyacrtlate/C13-14 Isoparaffin/Laureth-7 Cosmagel 305 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil and disperse pigment and physical sunscreen. It is recommended to be used in creamy gel, skin cream, as single or union emulsifier.

Shanghai Cosman Chemical Co., Ltd.,

Stand:
  • A25
Established in 2008, Cosman develops, manufactures and markets innovative active ingredients for the cosmetic and personal care industry. Our unique product portfolio consists of whitening agent, inse...Established in 2008, Cosman develops, manufactures and markets innovative active ingredients for the cosmetic and personal care industry. Our unique product portfolio consists of whitening agent, insect repellent, cationic conditioner, sunscreen, cooling & heating agent, exfoliating agent and preservatives. The products are manufatured under highest standard in quality process control and supplied to our customers with our brand COSMAN®. Since Cosman was founded, we continue to develope new ingredients and expand business globally, now our products are promoted through distributors in 15 countries. Our goal is supplying high quality products and bring success to our customers.More

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.