Promois EX-118 type; Oil-soluble Acylated Hydrolyzed Silk/Collagen

Promois EX-118 type; Oil-soluble Acylated Hydrolyzed Silk/Collagen

Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. Promois EX-118 type is acylated derivatives of hydrolyzed silk/collagen. Because of their oil-soluble character, they can be formulated into waterless formulae such as hair-oil. Promois EF-118(IS) INCI name: Isostearoyl Hydrolyzed Silk, Isostearic Acid Promois EU-118(IS) IINCI name: Isostearoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen, Isostearic Acid

  • Promois EX-118 type 2.31 MB

    Promois EX-118 type; Oil-soluble Acylated Hydrolyzed Silk/Collagen

    11 Sep 2014

Seiwa Kasei Co., Ltd

Stand:
  • N30
Japanese time-tested manufacturer of innovative cosmetic raw materials, Seiwa Kasei, offers high-performance products based on peptides and/or amino acids and forumlations with unique marketing claims...Japanese time-tested manufacturer of innovative cosmetic raw materials, Seiwa Kasei, offers high-performance products based on peptides and/or amino acids and forumlations with unique marketing claims and relevant data. In addition to the core products "Promois" ; variant hydrolyzed proteints and their derivatives from natural resources, many functional ingredients are developed with our technology, such as "Silasoma" ; encapsulated UV-filters for senstive skin and baby, "Protesil" ; mult-national hybrid polymers with silky texture, hair colour protection, unique W/O emulsifying property, and "Amitose" ; glycerin derivative with arginine or ascorbic acid with moisturizing effect and whitening effect, and "Vegetamide 18MEA" ; pseudo-layer of hair cuticle with selective repair.More

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.