Feature and health benefits
•Preventing the production of erythema and the acceleration of the aging process with the formation of wrinkles.
•By its capacity of penetration and rapidly absorption, it is a natural vehicle in the transport of nutrients and other substances that protect and regenerate skin, not obstructing pores.Forits lubricant action, it gives skin a non greasy, younger and fresher aspect.
It is vastly used in cosmetics and pharmaceutical industry for the elaboration of topical preparations, aromatherapy and for hair treatments
Density: 0.920-0.930 g/cm3
Acid Value: Max 0.5 mg KOH/g
Refractive Index: 1.4748-1.4753
Iodine Value: 147-156
Peroxide Value: Max 10 meq.O2/kg