FEATURES AND BENEFITS
It is very useful in the treatment of brittle nails and for hair loss (androgenic alopecia).
It helps to prevent premature aging of the skin thanks to the high levels of vitamin E that contains and gives elasticity and freshness to the skin.
It is also very nice to be used in massage.
The use of this oil makes the hair looks shine, strength and with volume.
In cosmetic, it is use in the formulation of soaps and other products for skin care .