Our Sodium Hyaluronate is Fermented Product, and we have Food Grade, Cosmetic Grade, Eye- drop Grade, and Injection Grade, and the molecular weight can be ranged from 5,000Da to 2,500,000Da.
Sodium hyaluronate is an important physiological active substance which widely exists in animals and human beings. Sodium hyaluronate is well known as natural moisturizing factor (NMF), which is the best substance found in moisturizing performance of cosmetic so far. It is also called “key to the fountain of youth”. Sodium hyaluronate (pharmaceutical grade) is widely used in different fields such as auxiliary viscoelastic agent, eye surgery surgical anti-blocking, arthritis, skin diseases, burns and the treatment of trauma, and induced targeting cancer treatment.