Scoti-Speedwell

Scoti-Speedwell

Veronica officinalis, commonly called as speedwell, is an herbaceous perennial native to Europe. It is well-known for anti-inflammatory activity and used in herbal medicine for the treatment of eczema and wounds. Scoti-Speedwell is an extract of V. officinalis and shows anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-wrinkle activities.

The Garden of Naturalsolution Co., Ltd.

Stand:
  • N80
  • Product Information
  • Images
Natural Solution is leading company in natural cosmetics ingredient market in Korea. Natural Solution specializes in the development and supply of an extensive range of natural ingredients for cosm...Natural Solution is leading company in natural cosmetics ingredient market in Korea. Natural Solution specializes in the development and supply of an extensive range of natural ingredients for cosmetics and food industries since 2004. More

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.