AC-α-Arbutin (Alpha-Arbutin)

AC-α-Arbutin (Alpha-Arbutin)

AC-α-Arbutin is a new type of active compound for beautifying and whitening the skin. It can be rapidly absorbed into the skin and selectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase. It is a pure, water soluble, biosynthetic active ingredient used in most advanced whitening skin care products.

Soho Aneco Chemicals Co., Limited

Stand:
  • K81
  • Product Information
  • Images
SOHO ANECO Chemicals co., Limited develop and supply raw materials in the fields of cosmetic, personal care, home care and I&I industry. Based on green & bio-technology, we offer stable and safe raw m...SOHO ANECO Chemicals co., Limited develop and supply raw materials in the fields of cosmetic, personal care, home care and I&I industry. Based on green & bio-technology, we offer stable and safe raw materials, including Mild Surfactant, Active Substances and Specialty Chemicals. As a research-oriented company, and with over long time experience in these fields, we are also able to offer custom-made products to serve specific requirements. In addition, technical know-how, formulation support, excellent market intelligence, teamwork and outstanding service are the key factors to our success. We are not a simple supplier; We are your partner. More

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.