Phenyl Silicone Oil(INCI: Phenyl Dimethicone)

Phenyl Silicone Oil(INCI: Phenyl Dimethicone)

Silok®2500Features: High gloss Smoothness, non-greasy Film forming, repellent and permeability Wonderful miscibility with most of cosmetics ingredients. Advantage: Low surface tension, non-greasy Excellent heat resistance, oxidize resistance Be soluble in alcohol. Applications: Sunscreen cream Lipsticks, color cosmetics Hair conditioners.

Guangzhou Silok Polymer Co., Ltd.

Stand:
  • D70
  • Product Information
  • Images
We are one of the manufacturers specialized in silicones for personal care products, such as silicone resin, silicone emulsifier, polyether silicone oil, alkyl silicone oil, amino silicone oil, silico...We are one of the manufacturers specialized in silicones for personal care products, such as silicone resin, silicone emulsifier, polyether silicone oil, alkyl silicone oil, amino silicone oil, silicone wax, amino silicone emulsion, large molecular weight silicone emulsion, silicone elastomer blends and their emulsion, etc. All of these products can be used in skin care and hair care products.More

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.