1.Chemical Name:Benzenesulfonic acid, 5-benzoyl-4-hydroxy-2-methoxy-, sodium salt
2.Appearance and Character:BP-5 is a white or light yellow powder.It is widely used as UV absorber in cosmetics.
BP-5 is a water-soluble and broad-spectrum neutral ultraviolet absorbent with high absorptivity and non-toxicity; Stable to light and heat. It can improve the stability of shampoo and bath liquor.
Mainly used in water-soluble sunscreen agent, sunscreen cream and latex; prevent the yellowing of wool textiles etc.
4.Stability and Storage:
BP-5 can be safely handled without any irritation caused to the skin, and should be stored in a closed system and be kept in a dark place without any light exposure.
5.Package:Sterilization,cardboard drum vacuum bag inside 25kg net cardboard drum.