Synoxyl® HSS

Synoxyl® HSS

Synoxyl® HSS (INCI : Trimethoxybenzylidene Pentanedione) Sunscreens protect skin by absorbing or reflecting UV on the skin surface. However, sunscreens or actives, such as Retinol can be unstable thereby protection or rejuvenation of skin is completely lost. Synoxyl® HSS is the most effective broad-spectrum cosmetic grade-stabilizer for photosensitive compounds, like, Avobenzone (superior to Octocrylene), Retinol, Tocopherol, Vanillin etc. Synoxyl® HSS boosts in-vivo SPF by >50% – SPF 30 without Synoxyl® HSS to SPF 46 with Synoxyl® HSS. Synoxyl® HSS is the first photostabilizer providing product and skin protection from sun-induced damage. Suggested use level: 1-2%

Sytheon

Stand:
  • D10
While a large part of the Industry has focused on Green and Bio concepts, Sytheon has opted for defined material, strong product characterization, and claim substantiation, whether dealing with natura...While a large part of the Industry has focused on Green and Bio concepts, Sytheon has opted for defined material, strong product characterization, and claim substantiation, whether dealing with natural or synthetic products. Since 2007, we’ve taken significant steps focusing our efforts to expand our product portfolio and create highly-functional active ingredients with clinically proven efficacy results. Today, we offer effective and differentiated products for Antiaging, Skin Lightening, Skin Protection, Skin Hydration, Problem Skin & Sun Care Solutions. An advantage that truly sets Sytheon apart from the competition – it’s the difference between a good result and a great result you get with Sytheon ingredients!More

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.