euxyl K 220

euxyl K 220

euxyl® K 220 is a patented liquid cosmetic preservative, which has been developed for use in leave-on products. Its use is permitted both in products that remain on the skin and in rinse-off products. euxyl® K 220 has a broad, balanced spectrum of effect against bacteria, yeasts and mould fungi.

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.