INCI name: C14-22 Alcohols & C12-20 Alkyl glucoside
This is an Ecocert validated non-ionic glucolipid emulsifier. It is an excellent liquid crystal promoter which helps to maintain skin moisturization over time. It has excellent compatibity with filters and pigments and high versatility in formulations with varying consistencies ~ sprayables to thick creams. It can be used over wide pH range of 3-11. It imparts "light" skinfeel.